MAMA MEMBERS AND AFFILIATES
 

We will be adding our members every day.

Be one of our Founding Members.

If your rank is 8th degree or Higher please ask about being on our Board of Directors, and a FREE Lifetime Membership!

Click here to see photos of all members

 New Members

Paul Mormando, Founder of System (10 degree black belt)  
Bernd Hoehle, 9th Degree Black Belt, Germany

James Toney, 10th Degree Black Belt, Dallas, TX

Royce Young, 10th Degree Black Belt, Dallas, TX

GRANDMASTER DAVID GRAGO, 10th degree Black Belt
CCP - Wing Pai International

SOKE Jermel Watkins Ph.D, 6th Degree Black Belt, Watkins Splice Jujutsu

GRANDMASTER David LittleEagle , 9th Degree Black Belt, Si-Te-Gung

Brett Riley 6th Degree Black Belt, Tang Soo Do, Mi Guk Kwan association

Richard Bradley, 7th Degree Black Belt,  Multi-Style Karate

Dave Wamsley, 9th Degree Black Belt, Combato

Mike Frazier,  5th degree black belt, Budo Taijutsu

Chris Hutchings, 4th Degree Black Belt, Tae Kwon Do

Kevin Scott, 4th Degree Black Belt, Tactical Karate-Jitsu

Edward DellaCroce, 4th Degree Black Belt, RTatsu Te Ryu Karate -Do

Mohammad Talakesh, 4th Degree Black Belt, Tukkong MuSul

John Peele, 9th Degree Black Belt, Combat Jiu Jitsu

James McDonald, 4th Degree Black Belt, TKD

Jonathan Kruger, 7th Degree Black Belt, Jiu Jitsu...Africa

Larry Covin, 5th Degree Black Belt, Tang Soo Do MI Guk Kwan

Dr. Bob Yoder, 10th Degree Black Belt, Tai Shu Do
 

Tourtidis Efthimis,  Founder/Soke D.R.C.S. - Directive Reactive Controlling System, 5th Degree Black Belt

John M. Landry, Ph.D. 9th Degree and founder of Modern American Combatives

Barry Cook, 7th Degree Black Belt, Cheongye Kwan

Fabrizio Tuoni, 1st Degree Black Belt, Seven Star Praying Mantis Kung Fu

Jeff A Jefferson, 8th Degree, Shorin Kenpo Karate

Michael Wiltfong, 7th Degree Black Belt, American Karate

Clinton Jacobs, Shi-Han 7th Degree Black Belt

Gopu Nair, 4th Degree Black Belt, Kubodo

Edward DellaCroce, 4th Degree Black Belt, Tatsu Te Ryu Karate-Do

Leonard Haney , 7th Dan, Senka Te

Tim White, 9th Dan, Director MLCAA Self Defense Systems

Ali Abdullah Al-Hajri 1St Degree Black Belt Combat Jujutsu Saudi Arabia

Albert Best 10th Degree Black Belt, Chameleon Combat Karate/Jujitsu

John Moore,6th Degree Black Belt http://mainemartialarts.com Maine State Director

 Kaleem Saeed, 6th Degree Black Belt,   Lancashire, UK

Andrew Banks, 3rd Dan in Wado-Ryu Based Karate-do, Lincolnshire  UK

David Dufresne, 6th Degree Black Belt, Ichiban Bujitsu

Vincent Finizio, Shodan Ninpotaijutsu, http://SharpSwords.com

Michael A. Sullenger 9th Degree Black Belt , Vice President MAMA US. http://www.aks-usa.com/sullenger.html

Master Piotr Szustkowski, 5th Dan Combat Ippon Ji Jitsu powerfightsx@yahoo.com


 Professor Joseph Burns, 5 Dan Kempo

CARLOS MANUEL MENDES CARRETEIRO 3rd Dan Karate

RUI MANUEL CALADO MENDES CARRETEIRO 2nd Dan KarateKenjutsu and Tai Chi Chuan


Your browser may not support display of this image.
GRANDMASTER GEORGE T ROSS Ph.D MA 
SHODAI SOKE KMT BUJUTSU 10TH DAN FOUNDER

Dr. John C. Enger, Judan - 10th Dan  http://www.shinja.us/
President - Shinja Martial Arts University

GRANDMASTER DATO’ PROFESSOR DR. SABREE SALLEH  
 
9TH.  DEGREE BLACK BELT. http://www.gmsabreesalleh.fotopages.com 

Grandmaster James McMurray Senior 8th Dan Namookwan Tangsoodo

Brian Malm,  7th Dan Shihan in Shobu Ryu Aiki torite Jujutsu/Kobujutsu (2008), 7th Dan Shorin Ryu Karate (2008),

John F. Stampfli, Brigadier General, USAR , 10th Dan, Budo. Bakersfield, CA 93314

Ralph Parris, 7th degree Black Belt

John Peele, combat jiu jitsu

Terry Pointer, 8th degree black belt Okinawa Shorin-ryu karate

Shihan Kaleem Saeed 6th Dan BS.c MSC

Hassan Mhd Alhussen

Sensei Montalban

Campeonato Gran Jaguar

ALI YASSINI

Mike Gaudio

Rik Kellerman

Kostas Kanakis

Brian Stein

Zun Art

Aleksandar Iliev

Tony Kacperski

DrMichael Willett

John Borter

Tommy Vaughan

Dean Pyles

Praghen Do

Bill O. Eisele

Mike Andrus

Ronald Shapiro

Michael Eugene Barkins

Keith Allen Lipsey

Scott Freedman

SenseiVernon SenseiDarren

Rizwan Mustafa Zubairi

Mike Snisky

Chris Feldt

Charith Amarasinghe

Judy Barnett

Shihan ALi

Pete Dcruz

Alejandro Segundo Gallardo Pavez

Thomas Baumann

Tabatha Gonzalez

Marco Rechichi

Dennis Campo

Martin John Rogers

Yogi Diaz

Boyet Antasuda

David Caster

Jimm McMurray

Scott Caster

John Natividad

Lim Beng Kit

Chris Lee

Shane Roberts

Edward Chavez

Nsw ChinWoo

Mudassir Shotokan Karate-Do

Dragonzlair Martial Arts

Luigi Pedroza

Raul Cruz

Jacky Chen

Pat O'Malley

Sherry L. Campbell

Gary Stevens

Alistair C Thomson

Valley Shore Martial Arts

Marcela Andrea Fernandez

Aaron St Louis

Mauricio Londono

Nenad Paći

Terry Freeman

Cask Karate

Eddie Gillam

Daniel Pinkowski

Janfel Villahermosa

Mickey Clements

Danilo Rossilajolo Di Cossano

Franklin Histo

Rick Stanford

Las Artes Marciales Chile

James Wesley Cummins

Danny W. Young

Matt Bernier

Nelson Vargas

Steven Pearlman

Stinger Robinson

James Holan

Warren Levi- Karate

Gary Fechter

Zenshin Aikido

Skila Ramirez

Camilo Araneda Irrazabal

Tkd Champions

Alfredo Torella

Gene Montague

Jay S. Penfil

Aïkido Wittelsheim Alsace

Ελληνική Hapkido

Freddie Poole

Ray Gomez

Mike Viola

June Caster

Daniel Espinillo

Jim Chandler

Marco Morabito

Ivan Knezevic

Charles Jackson

Kenan Aydın

Don MacKay

Soke George T Ross

Timothy Serritella

Luke Hughes

Theresa Blanton

Denny Taika Pradotokusumo

Siaw Yin Siaw Yin

Patrick Synnott

Bushinote Jitsu Okinawa Karate

Horst Schmidt

Mike Omerbegovich

Trey Woodford

Terry Pointer

Keith D. Yates

Butch McLaughlin

Jeff Helaney

Kerim Ağdağ

Den Butler

Miguel 'Mega' Rodriguez

Rob Tucker

Marty Katz

Mike Fillmore

Author Tg Reaper

Kc Tan Stkd Singapore

Paul Corrigan

Rod Williams

Joe Sipari

Andrew Aterado

Graham Arnott

Hamid Ali

Gualberto Moncayo

Andrew Moschovidis

Dimitrios Gletzakos

Gianni Naccarato

Şefik Gülten

Randy Brown

Michael Appleton

Guy Ptking

James Stoxen

Neco Bulut

Thomas Andersson

Shaun West

Fernan David Vargas

George Crayton Jr

Curtis Bodiford

John Therien

Ben Sab

Ronald Sariano

Ronnie Blankenship

Hardin Kenpo Lua

Martial Arts

Kevin Hancey

Chris Payatagool

Matthew J. Hierons

Aaron Cottingham

Adams Karate

Michael Booker

Mohanakrishnan Balaram

Kosho Renshi

Kokusai Karate

Ravagefist Mma

Robert Bruscino

Hung Tran

Chris Sumrall

Wamaps Aca

Diana Oliver

Kevin Jacobson

Mike Tomaso

Bobby Herne

Ian Edmund Fusco

Jim Barnes

Master James Daniel Willis

Shin Kali

Barbara Battistin

Robert Thomas Hazelton (Pineville High School)

Jim Botsford

John Acerbi

Mark Jovich

Donald E. Fox

Mark P. Jovich Jr.

Zubair Arif Butt

Ibraham Ahmed Gm

Michael Longfellow

Sebastian Nazario

Bill Morrison

Adam Richards

Art Griggs

Hwang Martial Arts

Dennis Conatser

Thomas Phillips

Robin Alice Rowe

Mark Shuey Sr

Dru Beynon

Jaime Abregana III

Steve Ventura

Jaime Abregana Jr.

Jerry Fontanez

Glenn Richardson (Newman Smith High School)

Sifu DangeRuss

John Bain

Mati Maffeis

Adam Fox

Gerald Miller

Martin Seck

Jerry Duane Byers

Wahch Bouslimi

Giovani Acevedo

Michael Harkess

Damien Alexander

Hapkido Gear

Tang Lung Combat

Andy Fitzgerald

Kevin Cullen

Steven Agnelli

Alexandra Alemany

Ed Parker

Thomas Rogers

Thomas Keplar

Song Swee Hee

Rick Riley

-Pressure Point Specialist

Barry Moyer

Munis Abunuwar

Sakakickboxing Adams

Mario Padilla del Fresno

Hank Minitrez

Sadiyq Naji 忍者

Massimiliano Placanica

Laurce Brize

Jonathan Petree

Karate Valentina Karate

Christ Centered Martial Arts

Sashka Sheriff

Joe Jennings

Mike Blount

Randy Stem

Edgar Nazario

William Flowers

Art Camacho

Tony Salvitti

Allen Little Sun

Gregor Huss

Andreas Schön

Kevin Mills

Jonathan Lowell

Sandor Patyi

George Fitzgerald

Meta Martial Arts

Adam James

Rich Hodder

Stephen Oliver

Juan Carlos Rivero Callejas

Ericson McFadden

Patrick McCarthy

Sam Sanchez

Dave Hunter

Andrea Namini

Angelo Carandente Giarrusso

Matthew Catlin

KnockOut Magazin

Stephen Lonsdale

Gm Pete Paleologou

Roy Fox

Adam Paul Jacques

Terry Gay

Black Ric

Jim Arvanitis

Sheriff Lawburt

Sifu Cliff

Joe Burns

Rick Hardy

Wendy Greenberg Odell

Ahmed Al-Hosani

Lellie Doyle

Trevor Allen

Keith Ince

Rony Dassen

Bolivar Ramirez

Lewis Whitney

Stephan Breu

Ted Gambordella

Sha Poe Ryu Elam

Bob Choat

Ajay Marwah

Vic Arnold

Andrew Linick

 

Click Below to Submit you Masters Application for State or Country Director

 

First Name
Last Name
Email
Country
Address
City
St./Prov.
Postal Code
Please give us your current rank

 

 

We have 3 Memberships.

Masters/Grandmaster Free

The next 2 membership areas are for those who want training DVD's and Books. One time Fee.

Master/Grandmasters who want training videos and books for their use or for students, patches, certification and belt rankings.

Black Belts below 5th degree and Students who want training DVD's and Books, patches, certification and belt rankings.

 
                                      
  MAMA National Office
                        Contact Grandmaster Gambordella:               
                                           
9109 Cochran Heights                                drtedg@gmail.com 
                                            Dallas, TX 75220
                                            Phone: (214)351-2234
 

Copyright 2010 Martial Arts Masters Association. All rights reserved