|
MAMA
MEMBERS AND AFFILIATES
We will
be adding our members every day.
Be one of
our Founding Members.
If
your rank is 8th degree or Higher please ask about being on our
Board of Directors, and a FREE
Lifetime Membership!
Click
here to see photos of all members
New
Members
Paul
Mormando, Founder of System (10 degree black belt) Bernd
Hoehle, 9th Degree Black Belt, Germany
James Toney, 10th
Degree Black Belt, Dallas, TX
Royce Young, 10th
Degree Black Belt, Dallas, TX
GRANDMASTER DAVID
GRAGO, 10th degree Black Belt CCP - Wing Pai International
SOKE
Jermel Watkins Ph.D, 6th Degree Black Belt, Watkins
Splice Jujutsu
Ell Gatt, 7th Dan
Kwon Bop Do Tae Kwon Do
GRANDMASTER
David LittleEagle , 9th Degree Black Belt, Si-Te-Gung
SOKE
Giovanni D’Orsi,
10TH Degree Black Belt,
Jujitsu Vega System
Henri
Eksteen 9th Dan Board of Directors
'Eksteen
Bushido Freestyle'
Manuel R. Tamez 6th Degree
Black Belt "Hapkido"
Brett
Riley 6th Degree Black Belt, Tang Soo Do, Mi Guk Kwan
association
Richard
Bradley, 7th Degree Black Belt, Multi-Style Karate
Stephane
Quirion 5th Degree Black Belt, Ronin-Ryu Jiu Jitsu
Master
Christian Bindah, 6th Degree Black Belt , American
Lion-Style
Mehdi
Eshagh,
6th Degree Black Belt, Shito Ryu Karate Do
Dr.Gavriel Schneider, 7th Dan Gendai Ryu Jiijitsu, Krav
Maga
Steven Wayne Kinney 8th Degree, American Freestyle
Tae Kwon Do
Larry Fearing, 5th Degree Black Belt, Ji Do Kwan Karate
Dave
Wamsley, 9th Degree Black Belt, Combato
Mike
Frazier, 5th degree black
belt, Budo Taijutsu
Dominique
Bettschen 8th Dan Ju-Jitsu
Wayne
Henderson, Soke - Founder KI-DO-FU
Dave
Belanger, 4th Degree Black Belt - Arnis
Joe
Rebelo, 9th degree-Kenpo & Kobujutsu.
Chris
Hutchings, 4th Degree Black Belt, Tae Kwon Do
Kevin
Scott, 4th Degree Black Belt, Tactical Karate-Jitsu
Anthony
Bailey, 7th Degree Black Belt, Nihon Gendai Ju Jutsu
Edward
DellaCroce, 4th Degree Black Belt, RTatsu Te Ryu Karate -Do
Mohammad
Talakesh, 4th Degree Black Belt, Tukkong MuSul
John
Peele, 9th Degree Black Belt, Combat Jiu Jitsu
James
McDonald, 4th Degree Black Belt, TKD
Jonathan
Kruger, 7th Degree Black Belt, Jiu Jitsu...Africa
Larry
Covin, 5th Degree Black Belt, Tang Soo Do MI Guk Kwan
Dr.
Bob Yoder, 10th Degree Black Belt, Tai Shu Do
Tourtidis
Efthimis, Founder/Soke D.R.C.S. - Directive Reactive
Controlling System, 5th Degree Black Belt
John M. Landry, Ph.D.
9th Degree and founder of Modern American Combatives
Barry
Cook, 7th Degree Black Belt, Cheongye Kwan
Fabrizio
Tuoni, 3rd Degree Black Belt, Seven Star Praying Mantis Kung Fu
Jeff
A Jefferson, 8th Degree, Shorin Kenpo Karate
Michael
Wiltfong, 7th Degree Black Belt, American Karate
Clinton
Jacobs, Shi-Han
7th Degree Black Belt
Gopu
Nair, 4th Degree Black Belt, Kubodo
Edward DellaCroce, 4th Degree Black
Belt, Tatsu Te Ryu Karate-Do
Leonard
Haney , 7th Dan, Senka Te
Tim
White, 9th Dan, Director MLCAA Self Defense Systems
Ali Abdullah Al-Hajri 1St Degree
Black Belt Combat Jujutsu Saudi Arabia
Albert Best 10th Degree Black Belt, Chameleon Combat
Karate/Jujitsu
John Moore,6th
Degree Black Belt http://mainemartialarts.com
Maine State Director
Kaleem
Saeed, 6th Degree Black Belt, Lancashire, UK
Andrew
Banks, 3rd
Dan in Wado-Ryu Based Karate-do, Lincolnshire UK
David Dufresne, 6th
Degree Black Belt, Ichiban Bujitsu
Vincent
Finizio, Shodan Ninpotaijutsu, http://SharpSwords.com
Michael
A. Sullenger 9th Degree Black Belt , Vice President MAMA
US.
http://www.aks-usa.com/sullenger.html
Master
Piotr Szustkowski, 5th
Dan Combat Ippon Ji Jitsu
powerfightsx@yahoo.com
Professor
Joseph Burns, 5 Dan Kempo
CARLOS MANUEL
MENDES CARRETEIRO 3rd Dan Karate
RUI MANUEL CALADO
MENDES CARRETEIRO 2nd Dan KarateKenjutsu and Tai Chi Chuan
GRANDMASTER
GEORGE T ROSS Ph.D MA SHODAI SOKE KMT BUJUTSU 10TH
DAN FOUNDER
Dr.
John C. Enger, Judan - 10th Dan
http://www.shinja.us/ President
- Shinja Martial Arts University
GRANDMASTER
DATO’ PROFESSOR DR. SABREE SALLEH 9TH.
DEGREE BLACK BELT. http://www.gmsabreesalleh.fotopages.com
Grandmaster
James McMurray Senior 8th Dan Namookwan Tangsoodo
Brian
Malm, 7th
Dan Shihan in Shobu Ryu Aiki torite Jujutsu/Kobujutsu (2008),
7th Dan Shorin Ryu Karate (2008),
John
F. Stampfli, Brigadier General, USAR , 10th Dan, Budo.
Bakersfield, CA 93314
Ralph
Parris, 7th degree Black Belt
John
Peele, combat jiu jitsu
Terry
Pointer, 8th degree black belt Okinawa Shorin-ryu karate
Shihan Kaleem Saeed 6th Dan BS.c MSC
Hassan Mhd
Alhussen
Sensei Montalban
Campeonato Gran
Jaguar
ALI
YASSINI
Mike Gaudio
Rik Kellerman
Kostas
Kanakis
Brian Stein
Zun Art
Aleksandar
Iliev
Tony Kacperski
DrMichael Willett
John
Borter
Tommy Vaughan
Dean Pyles
Praghen
Do
Bill O. Eisele
Mike Andrus
Ronald
Shapiro
Michael Eugene Barkins
Keith Allen
Lipsey
Scott Freedman
SenseiVernon
SenseiDarren
Rizwan Mustafa Zubairi
Mike
Snisky
Chris Feldt
Charith Amarasinghe
Judy
Barnett
Shihan ALi
Pete Dcruz
Alejandro
Segundo Gallardo Pavez
Thomas Baumann
Tabatha
Gonzalez
Marco Rechichi
Dennis Campo
Martin
John Rogers
Yogi Diaz
Boyet Antasuda
David
Caster
Jimm McMurray
Scott Caster
John
Natividad
Lim Beng Kit
Chris Lee
Shane
Roberts
Edward Chavez
Nsw ChinWoo
Mudassir
Shotokan Karate-Do
Dragonzlair Martial Arts
Luigi
Pedroza
Raul Cruz
Jacky Chen
Pat
O'Malley
Sherry L. Campbell
Gary Stevens
Alistair
C Thomson
Valley Shore Martial Arts
Marcela Andrea
Fernandez
Aaron St Louis
Mauricio Londono
Nenad
Paći
Terry Freeman
Cask Karate
Eddie
Gillam
Daniel Pinkowski
Janfel
Villahermosa
Mickey Clements
Danilo Rossilajolo Di
Cossano
Franklin Histo
Rick Stanford
Las
Artes Marciales Chile
James Wesley Cummins
Danny
W. Young
Matt Bernier
Nelson Vargas
Steven
Pearlman
Stinger Robinson
James Holan
Warren
Levi- Karate
Gary Fechter
Zenshin Aikido
Skila
Ramirez
Camilo Araneda Irrazabal
Tkd
Champions
Alfredo Torella
Gene Montague
Jay
S. Penfil
Aïkido Wittelsheim Alsace
Ελληνική
Hapkido
Freddie Poole
Ray Gomez
Mike
Viola
June Caster
Daniel Espinillo
Jim
Chandler
Marco Morabito
Ivan Knezevic
Charles
Jackson
Kenan Aydın
Don MacKay
Soke George
T Ross
Timothy Serritella
Luke Hughes
Theresa
Blanton
Denny Taika Pradotokusumo
Siaw Yin Siaw
Yin
Patrick Synnott
Bushinote Jitsu Okinawa
Karate
Horst Schmidt
Mike Omerbegovich
Trey
Woodford
Terry Pointer
Keith D. Yates
Butch
McLaughlin
Jeff Helaney
Kerim Ağdağ
Den
Butler
Miguel 'Mega' Rodriguez
Rob Tucker
Marty
Katz
Mike Fillmore
Author Tg Reaper
Kc Tan
Stkd Singapore
Paul Corrigan
Rod Williams
Joe
Sipari
Andrew Aterado
Graham Arnott
Hamid
Ali
Gualberto Moncayo
Andrew
Moschovidis
Dimitrios Gletzakos
Gianni
Naccarato
Şefik Gülten
Randy Brown
Michael
Appleton
Guy Ptking
James Stoxen
Neco
Bulut
Thomas Andersson
Shaun West
Fernan
David Vargas
George Crayton Jr
Curtis
Bodiford
John Therien
Ben Sab
Ronald
Sariano
Ronnie Blankenship
Hardin Kenpo
Lua
Martial Arts
Kevin Hancey
Chris
Payatagool
Matthew J. Hierons
Aaron
Cottingham
Adams Karate
Michael
Booker
Mohanakrishnan Balaram
Kosho
Renshi
Kokusai Karate
Ravagefist Mma
Robert
Bruscino
Hung Tran
Chris Sumrall
Wamaps
Aca
Diana Oliver
Kevin Jacobson
Mike
Tomaso
Bobby Herne
Ian Edmund Fusco
Jim
Barnes
Master James Daniel Willis
Shin
Kali
Barbara Battistin
Robert Thomas Hazelton
(Pineville High School)
Jim Botsford
John
Acerbi
Mark Jovich
Donald E. Fox
Mark P.
Jovich Jr.
Zubair Arif Butt
Ibraham Ahmed
Gm
Michael Longfellow
Sebastian Nazario
Bill
Morrison
Adam Richards
Art Griggs
Hwang
Martial Arts
Dennis Conatser
Thomas
Phillips
Robin Alice Rowe
Mark Shuey Sr
Dru
Beynon
Jaime Abregana III
Steve Ventura
Jaime
Abregana Jr.
Jerry Fontanez
Glenn Richardson
(Newman Smith High School)
Sifu DangeRuss
John
Bain
Mati Maffeis
Adam Fox
Gerald
Miller
Martin Seck
Jerry Duane Byers
Wahch
Bouslimi
Giovani Acevedo
Michael Harkess
Damien
Alexander
Hapkido Gear
Tang Lung Combat
Andy
Fitzgerald
Kevin Cullen
Steven Agnelli
Alexandra
Alemany
Ed Parker
Thomas Rogers
Thomas
Keplar
Song Swee Hee
Rick Riley
-Pressure
Point Specialist
Barry Moyer
Munis
Abunuwar
Sakakickboxing Adams
Mario Padilla del
Fresno
Hank Minitrez
Sadiyq Naji 忍者
Massimiliano
Placanica
Laurce Brize
Jonathan Petree
Karate
Valentina Karate
Christ Centered Martial Arts
Sashka
Sheriff
Joe Jennings
Mike Blount
Randy
Stem
Edgar Nazario
William Flowers
Art
Camacho
Tony Salvitti
Allen Little Sun
Gregor
Huss
Andreas Schön
Kevin Mills
Jonathan
Lowell
Sandor Patyi
George Fitzgerald
Meta
Martial Arts
Adam James
Rich Hodder
Stephen
Oliver
Juan Carlos Rivero Callejas
Ericson
McFadden
Patrick McCarthy
Sam Sanchez
Dave
Hunter
Andrea Namini
Angelo Carandente
Giarrusso
Matthew Catlin
KnockOut Magazin
Stephen
Lonsdale
Gm Pete Paleologou
Roy Fox
Adam
Paul Jacques
Terry Gay
Black Ric
Jim
Arvanitis
Sheriff Lawburt
Sifu Cliff
Joe
Burns
Rick Hardy
Wendy Greenberg Odell
Ahmed
Al-Hosani
Lellie Doyle
Trevor Allen
Keith
Ince
Rony Dassen
Bolivar Ramirez
Lewis
Whitney
Stephan Breu
Ted Gambordella
Sha
Poe Ryu Elam
Bob Choat
Ajay Marwah
Vic
Arnold
Andrew Linick
Click Below to
Submit you Masters Application for State or Country Director
-
We have 3
Memberships.
Masters/Grandmaster
Free
The next 2
membership areas are for those who want training DVD's and
Books. One time Fee.
Master/Grandmasters
who want training videos and books for their use or for
students, patches, certification and belt rankings.
Black Belts below
5th degree and Students who want training DVD's and Books,
patches, certification and belt rankings.
|